Fotos früherer Teams

Baseball 1. Bundesliga

Das Team 2016

Team_BBBL_2016_1200


Hinten vlnr: Assistent Coach Bruce Rathmann, Head Coach Juan Martin, Maurice Moll, Nico Schulz, Zach Johnson, Marvin Ayala, Robin Schmich, Christian Schoupal, Marius Jellonneck, Eduardo Milliani, Michael Torrealba, Assistent Coach Randy Ewart

Vorne vlnr: Panayot Zhaltov, Luis Santa Cruz, Ian Vasquez, Jonathan Ellenbogen, Stephan Rathmann, Dominik Höpfner, Max Lehnert, Luis Diaz, Coach Les Green

Es fehlen: Christian Schuler, Anton Helmig, Pitching Coach Jan Rüssel

Das Team 2015

Team_BL_2015_1200

Hinten vlnr: Ass Coach Randy Ewart, Matteo D’Angelo, Anton Helmig, Cedric Desmedt, Alexander Burkard, Marius Jellonneck, Juan Martin, Matthias Schmitt, Head Coach Alexander Szalay
Vorne vlnr: Christian Schuler, Drew Nussbaum, Mike Durham, Ian Vasquez, Dominik Höpfner, Tim Veraghtert, Jonathan Ellenbogen
1
Es fehlen: Christian Schoupal, Luis Diaz, Stephan Rathmann, Jan Rüssel

Das Team 2014 – 5. Platz

2014Team

Hinten vlnr: Head Coach Alexander Szalay, Tim Beigel, Anton Helmig, Christian Schoupal, Cedric Desmedt, Marius Jellonnek, Wes Grilliette, Juan Martin, Hitting Coach Marvin Appiah
Vorne vlnr: Spencer Kuehn, , Matteo D’Angelo, Christian Schuler, Dominik Höpfner, Mauro Schiavoni, Jonathan Ellenbogen, Emanuel Febles

Es fehlt: Pitching Coach Jan Rüssel

Das Team 2013 – 5. Platz

team-2013

Hinten vlnr: Dominik Höpfner, Jonathan Wagner, Conny Geist, Marius Jellonnek, Jan-Niclas Stöcklin, Christian Schuler, Matthias Schmitt, Coach Matt Kemp.
Sitzend vorne: Mattghias Downey, Christian Schoupal, Tim Beigel, Julian Prade

Das Team 2012 – 5. Platz

Baseball Bundesliga Team 2012

Hinten vlnr: Jan-Niclas Stöcklin, Konstantin Geist, Anton Helmig, Lukas Egetmeyer, Sascha Lutz, Dominik Höpfner
Stehend vlnr: Michael Wingendorf, Tim Beigel, Marvin Appiah, Matthias Schmitt, Jonathan Wagner, Philipp Höhlein
Sitzend vlnr: Assistan Coach Randy Ewart, Jonathan Ellenbogen, Matthias Downey, Jordan Dyer, Coach Matt Kemp
Es fehlen: Jeff Beachum, Luke Mathews

Das Team 2011 – 5. Platz

Baseball Bundesliga Team 2011

Hinten vlnr: Coach Georg Bull, Sascha Lutz, William Toeppe, Lukas Egetmeyer, Ulf Eisenhuth, Matthias Schmitt, Ian O’Connor, Marius Jelloneck
Vorne vlnr: René Franke, Tim Beigel, Mark DeVincenzi, Julian Prade, Jonathan Ellenbogen, Michael Wingendorf, Leroy Ewart, Jonathan Wagner

Das Team 2010 – 7. Platz

Baseball Bundesliga Team 2010

Hinten vlnr: Philip Höhlein, Marius Jellonek, Craig Pycock, Corey Stevens, Alkexander Szalay
Mitte vlnr: Assistent Coach Randy Ewart, Marvin Appiah, Sascha Lutz, Jens Heymer, Markus Egetmeyer, Pitching Coach Jan Rüssel, Head Coach Georg Bull
Vorne vlnr: Dominik Höpfner, Alexander Janotta, Dennis Kelly, René Franke

Das Team 2009 – Vizemeister

Baseball Bundesliga Team 2009

Hinten vlnr: Jan Rüssel, Philip Höhlein, Sascha Lutz, Michael Otto, Jens Heymer, Sebastian Nowak, Clary Carlsen, Alexander Szalay, Coach Georg Bull, Assistent Coach Bob Lindsay
Vorne vlnr: Marvin Appiah, René Franke, Frederick Kraft, Philipp Cass, Dominik Höpfner, Chris Falls, Billy Hess
Es fehlen: Frank Rebel, Klaus Knüttel, Martin Dewald, Justin Lazarus, Helge Holfelder

Das Team 2008 – Vizemeister

Baseball Bundesliga Team 2008

Hinten vlnr: Conny Geist, Marvin Appiah, Sebastian Nowak, Jens Heymer, Klaus Knüttel, Alexander Szalay, Craig Pycock, Coach Georg Bull
Vorne vlnr: Billy Hess, Frank Rebel, Fred Kraft, David Selsemeyer, Chris Falls, Dominik Höpfner, René Franke

Das Team 2007 – 7. Platz

Baseball Bundesliga Team 2007

Hinten vlnr: Präsident Wolfgang Wingendorf, Coach Georg Bull, Fred Kraft, Alvin Alcantara, Emilio de los Santos, Jens Heymer, Alex, Szalay, Sebastian Müller, Francisco Ozuna Zapata, Sebastian Nowak, Philip Höhlein
Vorne vlnr: Billy Hess, Moritz Höhlein, Marvin Appiah, Martin Dewald, Jan Rüssel, Elvin Tejeda, Dominik Höpfner, Conny Geist, Philipp Cass, René Franke

Das Team 2006 – 9. Platz

Hinten vlnr: Manager Stephan Jäger, Jens Heymer, Sebastian Müller, Klaus Knüttel, Helge Holfelder, Sebastian Nowak, Philip Höhlein, Präsident Oliver Henke
Vorne vlnr: Conny Geist, Frank Rebel, Coach Billy Hess, Dennis Holfelder, Dominik Höpfner, Alexander Janotta, Torahiko Osaki, Jan Rüssel
Es fehlen: Andrew Bean, Mike Quarles

Das Team 2005 – Sieger Relegation

Stehend hinten vlnr:  Coach Niels de Lange, Sascha Hamar, Peter Schaeffer, Dennis Holfelder, Frank Rebel, Alexander Janotta, Bernard Pickett
Stehend Mitte vlnr: Manager Stephan Jäger, Jan Rüssel, Jens Heymer, Darron Brown, Klaus Knüttel, Sebastian Müller, Philip Höhlein, Vizepräsident Gerd Heymer
Sitzend vlnr:  Sebastian Nowak, Rensver Jansen, Sean Riley, Javier Perez, Dominik Höpfner, Simon Skalik, Moritz Höhlein

Das Team 2004 – 7. Platz

Stehend hinten vlnr:  Chris Steinmetz, Andreas Schweizer, Sascha Hamar, Dennis Holfelder, Alexander Janotta, Jan Rüssel, Gerd Müller
Stehend Mitte vlnr: Michael Freienstein, Stephan Jäger, Sebastian Müller, Jens Heymer, Markus Egenberger, Klaus Knüttel, René Carlo, Präsident Oliver Henke
Sitzend vlnr:  Moritz Höhlein, Conny Geist, Peter Schaeffer, Simon Skalik, Dominik Höpfner, Frank Rebel, Sebastian Nowak

Das Team 2003 – 5. Platz

Hinten vlnr: Chris Steinmetz, Jens Heymer, Sebastian Nowak, Markus Egenberger, Klaus Knüttel, Jan Rüssel, Gerd Müller, Sascha Hamar, Ben Sutton
Vorne vlnr:  Conny Geist, Frank Rebel, Peter Schaeffer, Jose Andujar, Simon Skalik, Dominik Höpfner, Moritz Höhlein, Alexander Janotta
Es fehlen:  Dirk Heilmann, Eddy Polanco, Thorsten Wöhner und Andreas Schweizer

Das Team 2002 – 7. Platz

Hinten vlnr: Andreas Fässler (Betreuer), Jan Rüssel, Markus Egenberger, Jens Heymer, Dirk Heilmann, Sebastian Nowak, Klaus Knüttel, Andreas Schweitzer
Vorne vlnr:  Eddy Polanco, Alexander Janotta, Moritz Höhlein, Simon Skalik, Peter Schäffer, Assistant Coach Tom Greer, Coach Ben Sutton
Es fehlen:  Arash Etemadi, Christian Großmann, Frank Rebel, Welf Weiger, Dominik Höpfner

Das Team 2001 – 3. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Christian Grossmann, Coach Scott Engelhardt , Jens Heymer, Arash Etemadi, Klaus Knüttel, Markus Egenberger, Jan Rüssel, Assistant Coach Ralph Bläß
Vorne vlnr:  Florian Fellhauer, Simon Skalik, Alexander Janotta, Franklin Perez, Moritz Höhlein, Welf Weiger, Pete Giallombardo, Arlen Barrera, Assistant Coach Tom Greer
Es fehlt: Eddy Polanco

Das Team 2000 – 4. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Frank Jäger, Coach Ralph Bläß, Jan Rüssel, Markus Egenberger, Arash Etemadi, Jens Heymer, Franklin Perez, Marcial Alcantara
Vorne vlnr:  Moritz Höhlein, Alexander Janotta, Arlen Barrera, Christian Grossmann, Simon Skalik, Florian Fellhauer, Klaus Knüttel

Das Team 1999 – 4. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Ralph Bläß, Klaus Knüttel, Arash Etemadi, Markus Egenberger, Andy Fässler, Bernard Pickett, Coach Greg Hovde
Vorne vlnr:  Frank Rebel, Jens Heymer, Frank Jäger, Jan Rüssel, Franklin Perez, Alexander Janotta, Gerd Müller

Das Team 1998 – 3. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Coach Bernard Pickett, Andreas Fässler, Jens Heymer, Ralph Bläß, Jan Rüssel, Frank Rebel, Gerd Müller, Hans-Peter Jäger, Arash Etemadi, Matthias Hebig, Physiotherapeut E. Hauk
Vorne vlnr:  Andreas Kopf, Frank Jäger, Simon Skalik, Welf Weiger, Dennis Holfelder, Eddy Polanco, Marcial Alcantara, Franklin Perez, Klaus Knüttel

Das Team 1997 – Deutscher Meister

Stehend vlnr:  Gerd Müller, Bernard Pickett, Thomas Jakob, Eddy Polanco, Jens Heymer, Klaus Knüttel, Frank Jäger, Hans-Peter Jäger, Frank Rebel, Coach Stephan Jäger
Kniend vlnr:  Marcial Alcantara, Ralf Bläß, Andreas Kopf, Matthias Hebig, Arash Etemadi, Andreas Fässler

Das Team 1996 – 2. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Tim Hoffmann, Andreas Kopf, Andreas Fässler, Frank Rebel, Bernard Pickett, Arash Etemadi, Rainer Hammer, Hans-Peter Jäger, Klaus Knüttel, Mike Jeffreys, Coach Stephan Jäger
Vorne vlnr:  Ralf Schinko, Michael Eberlein, Frank Jäger, Matthias Hebig, Matthias Craul, Steffen Feger, Thomas Eberlein, Eddy Polanco, Marcial Alcantara
Es fehlen:  Ralf Bläß, Mark Torres, Wolfgang Loos

Das Team 1995 – 11. Platz

Hinten vlnr: Hans-Jürgen Walter, Bernard Pickett, Tim Hoffmann, Jim Munitz, Pjotr Cnota, (unbekannt), Andreas Fässler, Mark Torres, Torsten Stender, Coach Roland Hoffmann, Masseur Burghart Sostmann
Vorne vlnr:  Willi Lemke, Ralf Schinko, Klaus Knüttel, Andreas Kopf, Ralf Bläß, Thomas Eberlein, Michael Eberlein, Matthias Hebig, Wolfgang Loos

Das Team 1994 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Ralf Schinko, Head Coach Stephan Jäger, Andreas Fässler, Tim Hoffmann, Rainer Hammer, Klaus Knüttel, John Sikes, Frank Jäger, Piotre Cnota, Torsten Stender, Bernard Pickett
Vorne vlnr:  Steffen Feger, Eddy Polanco, Hans-Peter Jäger, Ralf Bläß, Michael Eberlein, Matthias Hebig, Stefan Hahndorf, Rick Serrano
Es fehlen:  René Gallego, Thomas Eberlein, Alexander Schön

Das Team 1993 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Head Coach Stephan Jäger, Thomas Eberlein, Tim Hoffmann, Rainer Hammer, John Sikes, Bernard Pickett, Assistant Coach Sergio Barrietos, George Sanders, Richard Jackson, Piotre Cnota, Torsten Stender, Wolfgang Loos
Vorne vlnr: Alexander Schön, Michael Eberlein, Hans-Peter Jäger, Ralf Bläß, Frank Jäger, Matthias Hebig, René Gallego, Steffen Feger, Ralf Schinko
Es fehlen: Matt Medeiras, Jim Muniz, Richard Koch

Das Team 1992 – 2. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Matthias Hebig, Piotre Cnota, Wolfgang Loos, Rainer Hammer, Frank Jäger, Hans-Peter Jäger, Andreas Fässler, Head Coach Stephan Jäger
Vorne vlnr:  Michael Eberlein, Klaus Knüttel, Steffen Feger, Ralf Schinko, Ralf Bläß, Tim Cook
Es fehlt:  Torsten Stender

Das Team 1991 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Klaus Knüttel, Piotre Cnota, Frank Jäger, Michael Eberlein, Wolfgang Loos, Coach Stephan Jäger, Torsten Stender, Rainer Hammer, Christian Huber
Vorne vlnr:  Andreas Fässler, Hans-Peter Jäger, Steffen Feger, Thomas Eberlein, Ralf Bläß, Ralf Schinko
Es fehlen:  Roberto Thüringer, Tim Hoffmann

Das Team 1990 – 3. Platz

Leider kein Bild vorhanden.

Das Team 1989 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Hans-Norbert Jäger, Tim Hoffmann, Rainer Hammer, Wolfgang Loos, Troy Weight, Torsten Stender, Frank Jäger, Ralf Schinko
Vorne vlnr: Matthias Hebig, Steffen Feger, René Gallego, Klaus Knüttel, Ralf Bläß, Hans-Peter Jäger, Michael Eberlein
Es fehlen:  Coach Stephan Jäger Torsten Karpstein

Das Team 1988 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Coach Stephan Jäger, Tim Hoffmann, Wolfgang Loos, Rainer Hammer, Klaus Knüttel, Torsten Stender, Troy Weight, Joe Pekerosky, Coach Ralf Schinko
Vorne vlnr:  Thomas Eberlein, Hans-Peter Jäger, René Gallego, Matthias Hebig, Michael Eberlein, Ralf Bläß, Frank Jäger
Es fehlen: Ralf Schmidt, Torsten Karpstein, Daniel Crouch

Das Team 1987 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Andreas Düppenbecker, Wolfgang Loos, Frank Jäger, Torsten Stender, Klaus Knüttel, Hans-Peter Jäger, Matthias Hebig, Coach Joe Pekerosky
Vorne vlnr:  Bill Touchette, Ralf Schinko, Michael Eberlein, Stephan Jäger, René Gallego, Thomas Eberlein, Peter Jaumann
Es fehlen:  Ralf Bläß, Rainer Hammer

Das Team 1986 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Ralf Schinko, Joachim Seufert, Hans-Peter Jäger, Coach Joe Pekerosky, Torsten Stender, Matthias Hebig, Peter Thüringer
Vorne vlnr:  Frank Jäger, Stephan Jäger, Rainer Hammer, Thomas Eberlein, Michael Eberlein,
Es fehlen: Peter Jaumann, Wolfgang Loos, Klaus Knüttel, Wolfram Seufert

Das Team 1985 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr:  Stephan Jäger, Michael Eberlein, Rainer Hammer, Joachim Seufert, René Gallego, Frank Jäger, Torsten Karpstein, Thomas Eberlein, Wolfram Seufert, Joe Pekerosky, Ralf Schinko, Hans-Peter Jäger
Vorne vrnl:  Roland Hoffmann, Wolfgang Loos, Peter Jaumann, Peter Budny, Matthias Hebig, Torsten Stender, Hans-Peter Jäger, Ralf Schinko, Joe Pekerosky, Wolfram Seufert, Thomas Eberlein, Torsten Karpstein, Frank Jäger

Das Team 1984 – Deutscher Meister

Stehend vlnr:  Coach Roland Hoffmann, Wolfgang Loos, Torsten Stender, Ralf Schinko, Thomas Eberlein, Michael Eberlein, Peter Jaumann, Michael Lee, Holger Stender, Präsident Jürgen Helmig
Nächste Reihe vlnr:  Tim Hoffmann, Rainer Hammer, Frank Jäger, Thorsten Karpstein, Matthias Gerhard,  Hans-Peter Jäger, Roland Gehrke, Rolf Hammer, Coach Norbert Jäger, Vorstand Karl-Heinz Hammer
Sitzend vlnr: Joachim Seufert, Andreas Kursawe, Klaus Knüttel, Wolfram Seufert, René Gallego, Heiko Muffert, Stephan Jäger, Steffen Feger, Roland Geyer, Dirk Westphal, Vorstand Bernd Eberlein

Das Team 1983 – 3. Platz

Hinten vlnr:  Coach Hans-Norbert Jäger, Joe Pekerosky, Ralf Ollbrich, Torsten Stender, Wolfgang Loos, Holger Stender, Roberto Thüringer, First Base Coach Ingo Menzel
Vorne vlnr:  Hans-Peter Jäger, Stephan Jäger, Thomas Eberlein, Ralf Schinko, Matthias Hebig

Das Team 1982 – Deutscher Meister

Hinten vlnr: Coach Jürgen Helmig, Michael Eberlein, Roberto Thüringer, Wolfgang Loos, (unbekannt), Rainer Radu, Joesef Pekerosky, Roland Hoffmann
Vorne vlnr: Hans-Peter Jäger, Frank Jäger, Peter Budny, Ralf Olbrich, Ralf Schinko, Jürgen Radu